ルイヴィトンバッグコピー ルイヴィトン財布コピー グッチバッグコピー グッチ財布コピー スーパーコピーシャネルバッグ スーパーコピーシャネル財布

LEGAL INFORMATION

The website www.dermscan.com is published by EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 253,000 euros, registered with the Lyon Trade and Companies Register under number 353 215 890, whose registered office is located at 114 boulevard du 11 novembre 1918 – 69100 VILLEURBANNE (SIRET No.: 35321589000057 | Intercommunity VAT No.: FR88353215890) and whose telephone number is: 04.72.82.36.56.

 

Director of Publication and Editorial Manager: Mrs Frédérique GIRARD-ORY, CEO

 

Host of the Website:

The website www.dermscan.com is hosted by the company JAGUAR NETWORK, a simplified joint stock company with a single shareholder, whose registered office is located at 71 avenue André Roussin, 13016 MARSEILLE, and whose telephone number is: 04.22.90.99.98.

www.jaguar-network.com

 

Design: www.descode.fr

 

Photo credits: EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN

WEBSITE CONTENT

The www.dermscan.com website and its contents, including, but not limited to, the architecture/tree structure of the www.dermscan.com website, all text, graphics, photographs, images, animated or not animated images, illustrations, news, articles, newsletters, press releases, presentations, brochures, software, databases, including or not including personal data, as well as their assembly and/or ergonomics, are and shall remain the exclusive property of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN. The www.dermscan.com website and its contents are protected by French law and international copyright conventions. The www.dermscan.com website and/or its content may not be copied, reproduced, published, downloaded, transmitted, sold or distributed, in whole or in part, whether free of charge or in return for payment, by any process, in any form or medium and for any purpose whatsoever. Any copy, reproduction, adaptation, publication, downloading, imitation, transfer, transmission or distribution, whether in whole or in part, of the www.dermscan.com website and its contents constitutes an act of infringement of the intellectual property rights of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN and shall be prosecuted as such before the competent courts.

 

Each user is solely responsible for the use he or she makes of the information provided from the www.dermscan.com website and EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN shall under no circumstances be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of this information by the user. The www.dermscan.com website is accessible 7 days a week, 24 hours a day, subject to interruptions necessary for technical maintenance, servicing and updating operations that EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN may deem useful to carry out.

TRADEMARKS

The trademarks and logos of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN appearing on the www.dermscan.com website are registered trademarks and logos. Any reproduction, imitation, total or partial use of these trademarks and logos without the prior and express authorisation of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN is prohibited.

HYPERLINKS

The website www.dermscan.com may offer you hyperlinks to third party websites. Any consultation of third party websites via the hyperlinks proposed by the www.dermscan.com website is done at your own convenience and risk. EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN shall not incur any liability whatsoever as a result of its hyperlinks or their consultation. EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN does not endorse or make any representations regarding these sites or the information or documents found there, or the results that may be obtained from consulting them. We recommend that you read their general terms and conditions of use. The creation of a hyperlink to the www.dermscan.com website requires the prior and express agreement of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN.

PRIVACY POLICY

VOLUNTEERS AREA OF EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN

 

When you register on the EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN Volunteers Area, EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN collects certain information that will enable us to identify you (“Personal Data“).

The processing of your Personal Data by EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN in the context of your use of the Volunteers Area is governed by the Personal Data Protection Policy of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN. For any information in this respect, please refer to the EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN’s Volunteers Personal Data Protection Policy available at the following address https://www.dermscan.com/volontaire/protection-des-donnees-personnelles/.

EMPLOYMENT AREA OF EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN

 

EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN offers you the opportunity to respond to a job offer published on its website or to apply spontaneously (“Employment Area“).

The information collected on this form is recorded in a computerized file by EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 253,000 euros, registered with the Lyon Trade and Companies Register under number 353 215 890, whose registered office is located at 114 boulevard du 11 novembre 1918 – 69100 VILLEURBANNE, in order to process and manage your application. The legal basis of the processing is based on the legitimate interests of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN.

The data collected will be communicated to the following recipients only: Human Resources Department of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN.

The data is kept for 2 years after the last contact between EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN and you if the position is not allocated to you. In the event of employment, your personal data may be kept by EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN for the duration of the employment contract and for a period of 5 years from the date of termination of the employment contract.

You can access your data, rectify them, request their deletion or exercise your right to limit the processing of your data. You may also object to the processing of your data and exercise your right to the portability of your data. Finally, you have the possibility to give instructions concerning your data in the event of your death. Visit www.cnil.fr for more information about your rights.

In order to ensure better coordination of the exercise of your rights between the various parties involved, if you wish to exercise any of your rights over your Personal Data or for any questions about the processing of your Personal Data in this system, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@dermscan.com or EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN | DPO – 114 Boulevard du 11 novembre 1918 – 69100 VILLEURBANNE, specifying your identity and contact details. A reply to your request to exercise your rights will be provided as soon as possible and no later than 1 month after receipt of the request.

If you feel, after contacting us, that your rights are not being respected, you can make a complaint to the CNIL.

NEWSLETTER OF EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN

 

EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN offers you the opportunity to subscribe to its newsletter sent by e-mail (“Newsletter“).

The information collected on this form is recorded in a computerized file by EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 253,000 euros, registered with the Lyon Trade and Companies Register under number 353 215 890, whose registered office is located at 114 boulevard du 11 novembre 1918 – 69100 VILLEURBANNE, for the purpose of managing the sending of the EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN Newsletter. The legal basis of the processing is based on your consent.

Your data thus collected will be communicated to the following recipients only: Marketing and Communication Department of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN.

 

Your data will be kept as long as you do not withdraw your consent to receive the EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN Newsletter, i.e. as long as you do not express your wish to unsubscribe from the EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN Newsletter.

You can access your data, rectify them, request their deletion or exercise your right to limit the processing of your data. You may also object to the processing of your data and exercise your right to the portability of your data. In these two cases, you will no longer receive the EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN Newsletter. Finally, you have the possibility of giving instructions concerning your data in the event of your death. Visit www.cnil.fr for more information on your rights.

In order to ensure better coordination of the exercise of your rights between the various parties involved, if you wish to exercise any of your rights over your Personal Data or for any questions about the processing of your Personal Data in this system, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@dermscan.com or EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN | DPO – 114 Boulevard du 11 novembre 1918 – 69100 VILLEURBANNE, specifying your identity and contact details. A reply to your request to exercise your rights will be provided as soon as possible and no later than 1 month after receipt of the request.

If you feel, after contacting us, that your rights are not being respected, you can make a complaint to the CNIL.

CONTACT FORMS “COSMETIC STUDIES” AND “PHARMACEUTICAL STUDIES” OF EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN

 

EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN offers you the possibility to get in touch with him through contact forms (“Contact Forms“).

The information collected on this form is recorded in a computerised file by EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 253,000 euros, registered with the Lyon Trade and Companies Register under number 353 215 890, whose registered office is located at 114 boulevard du 11 novembre 1918 – 69100 VILLEURBANNE in order to respond to your requests for information about our services. The legal basis of the processing is based on the legitimate interest of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN.

The data collected will be communicated to the following recipients only: Commercial Department and Marketing and Communication Department of EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN.

Your personal data is kept for the time necessary to process your request for information. It will be kept for 24 months from the last contact, then anonymised and kept for historical and statistical purposes for a period of 36 months, unless there are special legal constraints.

You can access your data, rectify them, request their deletion or exercise your right to limit the processing of your data. You may also object to the processing of your data and exercise your right to the portability of your data. Finally, you have the possibility to give instructions concerning your data in the event of your death. Visit www.cnil.fr for more information about your rights.

In order to ensure better coordination of the exercise of your rights between the various parties involved, if you wish to exercise any of your rights over your Personal Data or for any questions about the processing of your Personal Data in this system, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@dermscan.com or EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN | DPO – 114 Boulevard du 11 novembre 1918 – 69100 VILLEURBANNE, specifying your identity and contact details. A reply to your request to exercise your rights will be provided as soon as possible and no later than 1 month after receipt of the request.

If you feel, after contacting us, that your rights are not being respected, you can make a complaint to the CNIL.

COOKIES POLICY

  1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

 

This cookie management policy describes the collection of technical or navigational information through cookies on the www.dermscan.com website (hereinafter the “Website“) published by EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 253,000 euros, registered with the Lyon Trade and Companies Register under number 353 215 890, whose registered office is located at 114 boulevard du 11 novembre 1918 – 69100 VILLEURBANNE (SIRET No.: 35321589000057 | Intercommunity VAT No.: FR88353215890) and whose telephone number is: 04.72.82.36.56 (hereinafter referred to as “EUROFINS LABORATOIRE DERMSCAN“).

  1. WHAT IS A COOKIE?

 

A cookie is a small data file sent to your browser by a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. They will not damage your computer in any way.

In particular, the cookies used on the Website may be of different types:

  • Necessary functional cookies: These cookies are essential for the proper use of the Website. Some are necessary for your use of our Website and a good browsing experience. Without them, you cannot take advantage of all the functionalities of our Website or complete a voluntary database pre-registration request. They include the memorization of the information that you will have entered when you move on the Website (connection to your account as a volunteer, entry of postal contact information, etc.).
  • Analytical Cookies: These cookies allow us to collect statistical data relating to your use of the Website, including the content you click on while browsing the Website, in order to improve the performance and design of the Website. These cookies may be provided by our analytical tool provider which is a third party company. These cookies store the operating system you are using and the version of your internet browser but do not store your IP address.
  • Sharing Cookies: These cookies allow you to share content published on the Website to social networks (Facebook, YouTube). When you click on a share button, a third party cookie is installed and if you are connected to the social network while browsing our Website, you can link the content you view to your social network page.
  • Targeting Cookies: These cookies store information about your use of the Website so that we can provide you with promotional and targeted information on our Website. These cookies store the addresses of pages you have visited, the operating system you are using and the version of your internet browser.

 

Each cookie has a limited period of validity. These durations are referred to in the tables below and may not, in any event, exceed the legal duration of thirteen (13) months.

  1. WHAT COOKIES DOES DERMSCAN ISSUE ON THE WEBSITE?

                                                           

Cookie’s name Type Description of the purpose Period of validity
_icl_current_language Functional Cookie This cookie stores a language value for the Website. Twenty-four hours
wsal_wp_session Functional Cookie This Word Press cookie is a session cookie used to store your authentication information and recognize you on all pages of the Website. Duration of the browsing session

 

  1. WHAT COOKIES ARE ISSUED ON THE WEBSITE BY THIRD PARTIES?

       

Cookie’s name Type Description of the purpose Period of validity
_gat Analytical Cookie This cookie is associated with Google Analytics. It is used to track visitors to the Website. Duration of the browsing session
_gid Analytical Cookie This cookie is associated with Google Analytics. It is used to track visitors to the Website. 24 hours
_ga Analytical Cookie This cookie is associated with Google Analytics. It is used to track visitors to the Website. 730 days
_cfduid Functional Cookie Cookie linked to a wordpress module allowing sharing on social networks 30 days

                                            

  1. HOW TO MANAGE YOUR CONSENT?

                      

The cookies used on the Website fall into two categories:

  • Cookies requiring consent: certain analytical cookies, sharing cookies and targeting cookies;
  • Cookies that do not require consent: necessary functional cookies and certain analytical cookies. It is specified that for technical reasons the deactivation of these cookies may limit access to the Website.

 

When you visit the Website, you are asked, by the appearance of a banner, to expressly authorise the use of cookies requiring your consent.

 

This banner also refers to the following link [to be completed]. This link allows you to express your choice, after the description of the purpose of each cookie, as to the use of each cookie. To this end, checkboxes allowing you to express your preferences will be proposed to you so that you can accept or oppose the use of each cookie.

 

Your browser can be set to automatically accept or decline cookies.

 

You have the possibility to disable the use of cookies (as a whole or by purpose), to be alerted when a cookie is issued and to see its content and validity period.

 

You can also, at any time, oppose the use of cookies or delete them by referring to the user manuals of your browser and/or your computer. Cookie instructions for the most commonly used browsers are available at the following links:

 

For more information on cookies, how to manage and delete them, please read the information provided by the CNIL at: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/site-web-cookies-et-autres-traceurs